Call Us Now! 09549327111 | admin@cgibp.com         RMCAAT-2015           CMAT-2015

Core Faculty

I. Department of Physics
Dr.M.K.Saxena
Ms. Shalini Agarwal
II. Department of Chemistry
Mrs. Deepika Gupta
Mrs. Anchal Taneja
III. Department of Mathematics
Dr. A.K.Gupta
Mrs.Bhavana Agrawal
Ms.Neha Jain
Mr. Sachinder Singh
IV. Department of English
Mr. Manoj Kumar Singh
Ms. Sameeksha Chaudhary (PDP)
V. Department of Management Studies
Mr.Vijyendra Kumar Shrivastav
Mr. Shivendra Malhotra
Mr. Arpit Saxena
Mr. Sandeep Sharma
VI. Department of Electronics
Ms.Neelima Gupta-Coordinator
Mr. Mukesh Goyal
Ms. Ritika Gupta
Ms.Ekta Gupta
Ms. Sonal Khandelwal
Mr. Daulat Ram
Ms.Richa Arora
Mr. Bhragu Krishna Sakeet
Mr. Vinay Kumar
Mr. Sachin Kumar Gupta
VII. Department of Com.Sc.Engg.
Mr. Sachin Jain
Ms. Gunjan Singh
Ms. Shikha Agarwal
Mr. Bharat Bhushan Singhal
Mr. Kanak Giri
Ms. Pooja Soni
Mr. Hemant Kumar
Mr. Hemant Kumar-II
VIII. Department of Mech.Engg.
Mr.Ashutosh Sharma-Coordinator
Mr. Piyush Jain
Mr. Sudhir Kumar Godhara
Mr. Manish Kumar
Mr. Pankaj Kumar
Mr. Madhav Singh Chahar
Mr. Sonveer Chaudhary
Mr. Sonvir Singh
Ms. Saroj Kumari
Mr. Vaibhav Yadav
IX. Department of Civil Engg.
Mr. Manish Garg- Coordinator
Mr.Tarun Gupta
Ms. Priya Ranjan
Mr. Manvendra Singh
Mr. Manendra Pal Singh
Mr. Dharamveer Kashyap
Mr. Prem Bihari Goswami
Mr. Balram Sharma
Mr. Manish Lavania
Mr. Rajkumar
X. Department of Electrical Engg.
Mr. Tushar Tyagi-Coordinator
Mr. Ankit Singh Gahlot
Mr. Puspendra Singh Fauzdar
Mr. Tara Chand
XI. Department of  BHMCT
Mr. Madhav Singh Chauhan – Coordinator
Mr.Lokesh  Kumar Dhankar
Mr. Robin Chaudhary
Non-Teaching staff
Lab Technicians: CS Deptt.
1 Mr. Amit Gupta
2 Mr. Mukesh Chhippi (Verma)
3 Mr. Omvir Singh
Lab Technicians : EC
1 Mr. Pankaj Jain
2 Mr. Rameshwar Dayal
3 Mr. Hari Ram
Lab Technicians : ME
1 Mr. Saurabh Sinsinwar
2 Mr. Bharat Bootauliya
3 Mr. Anurag Sharma
4 Mr. Gajraj Singh
5 Mr. Jitendra Kumar
6 Mr. Surendra Singh
Lab Technicians : Physics
1 Mr. Jitendra Sharma
Lab Technicians: CE Deptt.
Mr. Jeetendra Singh
Ms. Poonam Devi
Ms. Pinki Sharma
Lab Technicians : EE
Mr. Harishankar Dangi
Mr. Ram Kishor
Library Staff
Mr. Kartar Singh – Asstt. Librarian
Mr. Sanjay Kumar – Library Attendent
Lab.Technicians : Chemistry
Mr. Naresh Kumar Agrawal

List is being updated..